?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Small kine update....

« previous entry | next entry »
Apr. 23rd, 2008 | 08:32 pm
居場所: going to bed
気持ち: accomplished accomplished
音楽: Asrun Dream-Gackt-MARS

Life...what to say. It is the end of the school year. There is too much to do and too little time to do it. That is why my time on LJ has been lessen. Let's take a look at what I am up against:

1) After school program final project....due next week Saturday.

2) Open house, in which I am MCing, next week Saturday

3) School Open house May 7th...Which I gotta prep for

4) Assessment assessment and assessment, all due in mid-May. Which I gotta do alone, (no assistants).

5)Student portfolios

6) "MayDay" School program at the end of May

7) a written reflection of this year in teaching

8) and the GRAND finale: I need to pack my whole classroom up...I'm moving to a new classroom! UGH

yeah...so, excuse me if I am not on for a while, I have too much to do right now and this is more or less the last thing on my mind. I shall update weekly to let you all know that yes I am alive and kicking. LOL

Cheers

Oh, and DW Fanfic coming soon!! If not this Friday, this week-end!!

Annnnnnd, Harold and Kumar return to theaters soon!!

Tags:

Link | Purr | Share


Comments {0}