?

Log in

凄い!!!!

« previous entry | next entry »
Sep. 5th, 2007 | 08:15 pm

めっちゃ食っちゃ嬉し!!!(食の「く」がわざとやったで〜〜)

Holy buckets!! 4~5 years ago I went to visit me mum and I was surprised by how full her Fridge was. I was secretly hoping that my fridge would be that full. After spending Christmas and returning back to Hawaii I was like..."damn, my fridge is so empty the roaches had to leave my apartment because they were starving!" For realz...I had like no food. My dad came to visit me in Hawaii and he was impressed..no...not impressed...shocked beyond belief by how empty my fridge was. I admit I was not happy to show off the emptiness of said fridge. I could literally turn it off and unplug it because of the lack of usage I had for it.

Fast forward...present day....I have food overfllowing out of my FRidge! I have food. I have food. I can eat..omg...I can eat!

Moral of story...college sucks. It makes you starve (if you live alone) and your fridge losses thought of why it is in your house or apartment due to lack of use. Life after college...fruitation and full of the ever popular...FOOD!

I...am...eating....again! yay!

Link | Purr | Share


Comments {2}

From: sane_syko
Date: Sep. 6th, 2007 02:22 pm (UTC)
Link


My fridge is usually like that. My freezer, though, is packed. I don't keep a lot of stuff in the fridge (and now that Tyler is back in school) cuz no one is home during the day to eat anything therefore it all goes to waste.

But good for you though....food is always good :D

Reply | Thread


silverforest

From: silverforest
Date: Sep. 7th, 2007 12:32 am (UTC)
Link

Your post gives me hunger pangs and a longing to reach out to my refridgerator at home.

Reply | Thread