?

Log in

Scrabble....

« previous entry | next entry »
Feb. 13th, 2007 | 09:56 pm

I should be asleep. But my last post, with the crtoon really woke me up! So, to help make me sleepy, not really, I am playing Scrabble. Are there any Scrabble players here? If so, I would love to play you on Scrabble!! Hahaha, I have download the internet Scrabble Club (ISC) applet and play quite often (mostly at work after a tiring day of working with my students.

My current rating is 544!!! Which is pretty high, but I still get pretty beat up i the game. Anyway, now I really am getting tired and I am still stuck in game. Pooh!

Night night!

Link | Purr | Share


Comments {4}

porcelain ocean

From: porcelain_ocean
Date: Feb. 15th, 2007 03:32 am (UTC)
Link

I'm a scrabble player! I like the real game though with a fixed amount of specific letters, it helps me know what's left and what I might pick up.

I'm not real sure what the ISC is or where I'd find it (or how often I'm online lol, but that's another story), but lemme know how this is done and I just might join. Be nice to me, I'm a newbie to this internet Scrabble stuff!

Reply | Thread


hisensei808

From: hisensei808
Date: Feb. 17th, 2007 06:49 am (UTC)
Link

Yay!!! I hope that you do log on. Here is the website to downlad the Java for the game:

http://www.isc.ro/

Copy and paste in your browser. they recently updated so that Macs are able to type in the words as well. Shweeet.

When you do, let me know your username, and that way if I see you, or you see me, or we somehow hook up, we can play a round or two.

I also have AIM. If you do, add me, I am easier to catch there than anywhere. AIM username: hiyakumo808


take care.

Reply | Parent | Thread


Jekka

From: j_e_k_k_a
Date: Feb. 17th, 2007 03:43 am (UTC)
Link

I used to play scrabble on yahoo lol but my friend always beat me up on it, I would like to play a few games with you :P just tell me where to download/go lol

Reply | Thread


hisensei808

From: hisensei808
Date: Feb. 17th, 2007 06:50 am (UTC)
Link

shoots! Let me know when your ready!!!


http://www.isc.ro/



Copy and paste and let's jam!

Reply | Parent | Thread