?

Log in

Uneventful life

« previous entry | next entry »
May. 30th, 2005 | 09:41 pm
気持ち: content content
音楽: Cheaper By the Dozen ~DVD~

Okay, so what has happened today?? Hmmmm, let me think??? Oh yeah, I saw that new film: "The Longest Yard." HOw was it?? I give it my $15 rating. Meaning it was worth paying $15 for the DVD when it finally comes out. It was funny, but not alll of that. I think it could have been better, there was something lacking iin the film... I can't necessarially put my finger on it. Entertaining, but lacking.

For those who do not know it, this is Adam Sandler's second "football" film. IIf you recall, a few years ago he did a film titled, "Waterboy." In comparison to that film, I think that this film was equally funny. It had some jokes, but that was about it.

Yep, really uneventful. Seems like a typical day for me. Anyone here do Xanga?? Let me know. Take care.

Link | Purr | Share


Comments {2}

yamkaori

From: yamkaori
Date: May. 31st, 2005 09:24 am (UTC)
Link

if there were nothing to write,i want you to write something cuz i can see you :)

Reply | Thread


hisensei808

From: hisensei808
Date: Jun. 5th, 2005 12:33 pm (UTC)
Link

you're sweet, I forever :heart: you!!

Reply | Parent | Thread