?

Log in

Test for images:

« previous entry | next entry »
Mar. 20th, 2005 | 05:52 am
気持ち: curious curious
音楽: The Potion ~Luda~

test. Yes, this is a test. I am playing around with uploading images. If this works, then I can really have fun with posting!!


Meet Blossom

Link | Purr | Share


Comments {9}

From: xjustareactionx
Date: Mar. 21st, 2005 08:27 am (UTC)
Link


I have a kitty that looks just like that named Yanni. :) Yay for posting pictures -- I admit, it makes LJ all the more fun. You may want to join a picture posting community. :)

Reply | Thread


hisensei808

From: hisensei808
Date: Mar. 21st, 2005 05:52 pm (UTC)
Link

I hope to see more of you here. Yea, maybe I will join a picture posting community, use that camera foor something, right

Reply | Parent | Thread


From: xjustareactionx
Date: Mar. 21st, 2005 06:11 pm (UTC)
Link


I take pictures of everything...I'm a shutter bug for sure. :) I need to get a digital camera again, in the meantime its been all scanning in pictures I've taken. I still like using the regular camera for stuff. I enjoy scrapbooking so I like to have prints.

Reply | Parent | Thread


Kewl!!

hisensei808

From: hisensei808
Date: Mar. 22nd, 2005 03:26 am (UTC)
Link

yeah, well, I am geting th shutterbug itch, so I know what you mean by that. Hahaha. Hopefully we can meet someday and ake some mad pictures of honolulu for our collection. I think once I finish my grad program, I'll go back into scrapbooking, but right now, too busy with school, so I envy you, a lot.

Reply | Parent | Thread


From: 1warrior
Date: Mar. 21st, 2005 04:39 pm (UTC)
Link


awh, how'd you come upon this creature?

Reply | Thread


hisensei808

From: hisensei808
Date: Mar. 21st, 2005 05:53 pm (UTC)
Link

a friend of mine was looking for a home for her, and I decided I would take her. She is lovely and takes away some of the loneliness I feel inside, Yay!! Gotta love it.

Reply | Parent | Thread


From: 1warrior
Date: Mar. 22nd, 2005 03:59 pm (UTC)
Link


awh, good for you, and ya you do.

Reply | Parent | Thread


From: falloutgirlxsx3
Date: Mar. 21st, 2005 06:58 pm (UTC)
Link


heyyy. i made LJ. rawr. it's fugly but anyways, the ring two wasn't THAT scary was it. first one was scarier.

Reply | Thread


This is what I mean...

hisensei808

From: hisensei808
Date: Mar. 22nd, 2005 01:05 am (UTC)
Link

See with LJ you can comment on a comment, soo you might wanna tell your friends to quit xanga and switch to LJ instead. I do not have to go to your page to comment on your comment. Cool, huh?? Well, later.

Reply | Parent | Thread