?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Life, or something like it.....

« previous entry | next entry »
Mar. 13th, 2005 | 12:44 am
気持ち: drunk drunk
音楽: Can You Dig That

happy birthday to me.... yeps yeps, i am now officially one year older than I was a year ago... but you know what, don't really feel it, don't really act it, never did. Anyway, today went drinking with my drinking buddy. We scan the scene at the Brew Moon, one of those microbreweries here in Honolulu. The hostess there was quite the cutie, but we were there for some good ole fashion drinking. Later played Scrabble. I am seriously hooked on that game to the point that it is not funny. Sad to say, I am also really good at it too. I have not lost a game in quite a while, playing both M and D (Friends of mine that I have played against). During our journey at our water hole, M and I came across a piece of info that we both found hysterical. The fact that we (well, me actually) have a difficult time finding "love." M is lucky. Little does he know but he is on his way down the romance express. A friend of ours has been hanging with M a lot, and I believe that they will eventually hook up. Returning to the story: Me, I have a difficult time finding "love." Every person I have an interest in is either: dating, married, uninterested in me, or a smoker!! and I hate smokers!!!! If you smoke, that is your choice, and I will not hold it against you, but if you smoke and think that you can get with me...think again cuz it is sooooo not happening.

Anyway, a special thanks to Soul Seeker for adding me, sweetie348, thanks for the belated B-day wish, Ana, for acknowledging the unacknowledgable, and Yamkaori: 君,最高!!ずっとここに居るよ.もっと笑って!!頑張れ!

Well, I need to prepare for the week, teacher's job never ends. keep in touch all, and smile!!

Link | Purr | Share


Comments {6}

yamkaori

From: yamkaori
Date: Mar. 13th, 2005 12:12 pm (UTC)
Link

誕生日おめでとう先生!!!!i want you here!!!or i wanna be there!!ひゅーーーひゅーーー!!:D これからも仲良くしてね~~~!!

Reply | Thread


hisensei808

From: hisensei808
Date: Mar. 13th, 2005 01:08 pm (UTC)
Link

そんなんだ〜〜〜。なうほど,じゃ,日本に飛びに行こうか.行きたいな〜〜でも、君と同じく,お金が問題で,中々生けな〜い(泣)。いつか,きっと会おうね.もっとお互いのことを分かり合おうね.それじゃ.

Reply | Parent | Thread


From: sweetie348
Date: Mar. 13th, 2005 05:54 pm (UTC)
Link


Me, I have a difficult time finding "love." Every person I have an interest in is either: dating, married, uninterested in me,

That is the story of my life.

Reply | Thread


From: sweetie348
Date: Mar. 13th, 2005 05:55 pm (UTC)
Link


BTW, is the 13th your actual birthday? That's mine. :)

Reply | Thread


hisensei808

From: hisensei808
Date: Mar. 13th, 2005 09:29 pm (UTC)
Link

Mine would be the tenth. anyway, good luck in finding love, I know how you feel.

Reply | Parent | Thread


The Dramatic Life of Vicki

From: _soulseeker
Date: Mar. 13th, 2005 11:56 pm (UTC)
Link

Yep.. i feel ya. I have a hard time finding "love" too. *sigh* I wonder if I'll ever find true love. And I hate smokers too!!

Anyways, happy belated birthday!! :)

Reply | Thread