?

Log in

No account? Create an account

What subject?

« previous entry | next entry »
Apr. 26th, 2004 | 08:56 pm
気持ち: giddy giddy

this looked like fun, so why not??


Invent a memory of me and post it in the comments. It can be anything you want, so long as it's something that's never happened. Then, of course, post this to your journal and see what people would like to remember of you, only the universe failed to cooperate in making it happen so they had to make it up instead.

Link | Purr | Share


Comments {8}

From: cutelilcracka
Date: Apr. 27th, 2004 11:39 pm (UTC)
Link


I don't know if this is a real memory.. or if it's once that i made up and convinced myself that it really happened. But I can remember it pretty clearly.

I was at this lake.. and I think I was on a field trip. There was this little peir that extended into a lake and there was this kid that was drowning. And I jumped in and saved him.

I really don't think this happened... but I can't understand how it's so vivid in my mind. Like.. i can't remmeber what he was wearing or anything.. but I remember the exact spot that it happened and everything. It's very weird.

Reply | Thread


From: cutelilcracka
Date: Apr. 27th, 2004 11:46 pm (UTC)
Link


Oh.. it was supposed to be a memory of you. Sorry.. I'm a bit retarded and can't read.

you can be the kid that's drowning =) hahaha.

Reply | Parent | Thread


hisensei808

From: hisensei808
Date: Apr. 28th, 2004 08:46 am (UTC)
Link

hahaha... no worries.

Okay, so you jump in to save me, and I look at you exasperated and say, "Th-thank...you" Whoa, if you had not saved me, I dont know what I would have done!! You are a true life saver!!

Reply | Parent | Thread


hisensei808

From: hisensei808
Date: Apr. 28th, 2004 08:45 am (UTC)
Link

maybe iit was a dream and just felt very real. I have had lots of those, so don't worry about it!! *smiles*

Reply | Parent | Thread


DementedPineapple

From: justbebe
Date: May. 3rd, 2004 05:57 am (UTC)
Link

OMG!!! thank you sooooo much for washing and detailing my car today. that wasssss sweeet. I cant believe it take a few hours to get that sucker detail. I'm so sorry that you got a little sun burned but you look better being kissed by the hawaiian sun gods ;P

Reply | Thread


hisensei808

From: hisensei808
Date: May. 3rd, 2004 06:28 am (UTC)
Link

Mahalo foor calling on me!!! Now worries about the sun burn, i will heal in no time. I hope you like the Hello kitty detail. Anyway, you need any more favors, give me a call!! Peace

Reply | Parent | Thread


DementedPineapple

From: justbebe
Date: May. 6th, 2004 10:54 am (UTC)
Link

AGGGHHHH!!!!! (Bashs you) take the hello kitty offf ooFFFF!!!! wait I have that sanino batsmaura's sidekick Seal on my car... how did you know? STALKER??? !! j/k BTW my tires need to be rotated :OP~

Reply | Parent | Thread


hisensei808

From: hisensei808
Date: May. 6th, 2004 01:15 pm (UTC)
Link

(clutching wench) No prob, consider them tires rotated!!! (rotates the tires of the car). OOkay the tires are rotated, looks goood from here. Happy safe driving!!!

Reply | Parent | Thread